Who’s Racing Where?

This page shows who is intending to race where – so that runners can hook up together on the day or maybe train together or just so you know who to look for on race day. Redway Runners take no responsibility for accuracy of the information. Being listed on this page does not mean you are entered for the event.
You may also see a race that a few are doing and decide to do it (or avoid it!!). To be added to the list use the contact us button above. Only added if formally advised (just some runners prefer not to be named). Remember if you decide to share lifts use the normal caution (that is just to cover the club).
Links to most events are on the ‘Events‘ page.

If you want to be added below please email Simon Richards with the date and name of the event.

  • 13 Jun – EMGP Harborough 5 Mile
    Helen Whalley, Tony Daglish, William Shippin
  • 16 Jun – Marston Forest 5K
    Carlton Forbes, Sara Forbes, Helen Whalley, Tony Daglish, Peter Galvin, Andy Riddy, Ian Eygelsheim
  • 17 Jun – Enigma Clueless Half
    Kelly Schonhage, Mark Madges
  • 17 Jun – Greensands Relay
    Rachel Edwards
  • 18 Jun – Bedford 10K
    Michelle Smith, Bruce Mehew, Mark O’Reilly, Andy Riddy, Paul Macloskey, Leyla Currie, Angela Mulligan
  • 18 Jun – Brackley Chicken Run 10K
    Caroline Jardine
  • 18 Jun – Fareham Creek 10K Trail run
    Ian Stevens
  • 20 Jun – EMGP Weedon 10k
    Helen Whalley, Tony Daglish, William Shippin
  • 21 Jun – Cattle Creep 10K
    Carlton Forbes, Sara Forbes, Bruce Mehew, Mark O’Reilly, Andy Riddy, Rachel Blatchford, Natasha Carter, Steve Russell
  • 21 Jun – Chichester Runners mis-summer 5 mile Road Race
    Ian Stevens
  • 23 Jun – MK Virtual 50:50 challenge
    Tracy Nuttall, Simon Richards, Kelly Prior, Nicky Hierons
  • 25 Jun – Humber Bridge Half
    Jim Nesbitt
  • 27 Jun – EMGP Milton Keynes 10k
    James Dwight, Jo Garner, William Shippin
  • 29 Jun – Enigma Planes Half
    Peter Galvin
  • 1 Jul – Outlaw 70.3 Triathlon
    Mark Madges
  • 2 Jul – WR 10K
    Tracy Nuttall, Helen Whalley, Elaine Wells, Katherine Alderman, Natasha Carter, Kirsty Berryman, Lucy Richards, Jenny Moorhuse, Sophie Phoenix, Annette Kraft, Sam Margan, Di Oates, Theresa Randall, Leyla Currie, Mieke Jordan
  • 5 Jul – Desborough 10K
    Helen Whalley, Tony Daglish
  • 9 Jul – Wales Marathon
    Jen Sangster
  • 15/16 Jul – Race to the Stones
    Amanda Holland, Kerry Cooper, Neville Rowles, Steve Morriss, Niam Hani, Louise Bailey, Pet Hedges
  • 16 Jul – Ironman Bolton
    Mark Bastic, Dan Hippey
  • 16 Jul – Ultra 5K Box End
    Peter Galvin
  • 18 Jul -Millbrook Mad 5K
    Carly Dutton, Stephanie Dutton, Simon Richards, Annette Smyth, Martin Lawrence
  • 22 Jul – Redway Runners Furzton Relay
    Peter Galvin, Martin Palmieri, Steve Boothby, Sam Greenwood
  • 22 Jul – London Sprint Triathlon
    Steve Russell
  • 22 Jul – Beatrix Potter 10k
    Tracy Nuttall
  • 29 Jul – Enigma Planes Half
    Mark Madges
  • 5 Aug – Beat The Barge
    Lucy Richards, Caroline Jardine, Jenny Moorhouse, Peter Galvin, Mark O’Reilly, Kelly Prior, Tao Schencks, Esther Schencks, Andy Riddy, Zaid Alani, Niam Hani, Melissa Jenner, Bruce Mehew, Ian Eygelsheim, Martin Palmieri, Steve Boothby, Gabor Banfai, Simon Richards, Annette Smyth, Wendy McConnell, Jen Sangster
  • 5 Aug – 8k Streets of Galway
    Nicky Hierons
  • 5 Aug – Phoenis Firebord Marathon Series 2
    Mark Madges
  • 5 Aug – Dark Phoenix Evening Event
    Mark Madges
  • 13 Aug – Isle of Man Half Marathon
    Martin Lawrence, Karen Lawrence
  • 13 Aug – Emily’s Star 5K
    Gabor Banfai, Beth Devenish
  • 13 Aug – Emily’s Star 10K
    Tracy Nuttall, Sally Green, Andy Riddy,, Martin Palmieri, Helen Wiggins
  • 19 Aug – Hangman Ultra
    Sinead Bradbeer
  • 20 Aug – Ironman Copenhagen
    Paul Carter, Anna Phillips
  • 20 Aug – Isle of Wight Half Marathon
    Jamie Farmer
  • 26 Aug – Enigma Trains Half
    Peter Galvin, Mark Madges
  • 2 Sep – Bedford Half
    Mark O’Reilly, Kirsty Berryman, Bruce Mehew, Annette Smyth, Martin Palmieri, Sam Devonald, Katie Wall, Leyla Currie
  • 3 Sep – Kenilworth Half Marathon
    Mark Bastic
  • 3 Sep – Tour of MK Tattenhoe Park 11K
    William Shippin
  • 3 Sep – Disneyland Half California
    Claire Thompson, Robert Thompson
  • 4 Sep – Tour of MK Pottersbury 5 Mile
    William Shippin
  • 5 Sep – Tour of MK Stantonbury Track Mile
    William Shippin
  • 6 Sep – Tour of MK Campbell Park 5 Mile
    William Shippin
  • 7 Sep – Tour of MK Brickhill Woods Hill Race
    William Shippin
  • 8 Sep – Tour of MK Willen Lake 7 Mile
    William Shippin
  • 9 Sep – Great North 5k
    William Shippin
  • 10 Sep – Thetford Marathon
    Kerry Cooper
  • 10 Sep – Budapest Half Marathon
    Nicky Hierons
  • 10 Sep – Bacchus Half Marathon
    Sam Devonald
  • 10 Sep – Ironman Wales
    Jamie Farmer, Dan Hippey
  • 10 Sep – Great North Run
    Kevin Shepherd, Lisa Shepherd, Zaid Alani, Niam Hani, William Shippin, Mark Madges, Lucinda Parish
  • 10 Sep – 2 arms on 2 legs Half Marathon
    Chris Culver
  • 16 Sep – Kew Gardens 10K
    Daisy Croker, Daria Croker, Leigh Paxton
  • 23 Sep – Enigma Automobiles Half
    Peter Galvin, Mark Madges
  • 24 Sep – Robin Hood Marathon
    Sophie Phoenix
  • 24 Sep – Monster Marathon
    Kerry Cooper
  • 24 Sep – Windsor half Marathon
    Jamie Farmer
  • 24 Sep – NSPCC MK 10k
    Caroline Jardine, Rich Taylor, Josh Booden
  • 24 Sep – NSPCC MK Half Marathon
    Jenny Moorhouse, Elaine Wells, Sophie Roberts, Sally Green, Martin Palmieri
  • 1 Oct – Standalone 10K
    Jenny Moorhouse
  • 1 Oct – Blenheim Half
    Sophie Phoenix
  • 1 Oct – Cardiff Half Marathon
    Jen Sangster
  • 7-8 Oct – 6th Tissington Half Marathon trails weekend
    Mark Madges
  • 7 Oct – Bournemouth Marathon Festival 5K
    Sam Greenwood, Sam Devonald, Daisy Croker
  • 7 Oct – Bournemouth Marathon Festival 10K
    Tracy Nuttall, Carlton Forbes, Sara Forbes, Andrew Baldwin, Katie Wall, Lindsay Chard, Sam Greenwood, Sam Devonald, Anne Bonson, Di Oates, Theresa Randall
  • 8 Oct – Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half
    Carlton Forbes, Martin Palmieri, Colin Kightley, Carol Downs, Daisy Croker, Chris Culver, Denise Farmer, Angela Irving
  • 8 Oct – Bournemouth Marathon Festival Full
    Bruce Mehew, Jamie Farmer
  • 8 Oct – Great Eastern Run (Peterborough)
    Elaine Wells
  • 8 Oct – York Marathon
    Tony Daglish
  • 8 Oct – Royal Parks Half Marathon
    Kevin Shepherd, Lisa Shepherd, Angela Mulligan, Martyn Douglas, John Flanagan
  • 15 Oct – Amsterdam Half Marathon
    Nicky Hierons
  • 15 Oct – Birmingham Marathon
    Jenny Moorhouse, Mark Bastic, Kelly Schonhage
  • 15 Oct – Manchester Half
    Angela Mulligan, Annette Smyth, Martin Lawrence, Karen Lawrence
  • 21 Oct – Great South 5k
    William Shippin
  • 22 Oct – Great South Run
    Tracy Nuttall, Mark O’Reilly, William Shippin
  • 28 Oct – Snowden Marathon
    Kerry Cooper
  • 29 Oct – Dublin Marathon
    Maurice O’Connell
  • 5 Nov- New York Marathon
    Josh Booden, Jen Sangster, Maurice O’Connell
  • 5 Nov- Rockingham 10k
    Peter Galvin
  • 11 Nov – Kings Forest 50
    Sinead Bradbeer
  • 181 Nov – Dirt Half Challenge
    Martin Palmieri
  • 19 Nov – Mo Runner 10k
    Nicky Hierons
  • 19 Nov – Phoenix Firebird Marathon Series 3
    Mark Madges
  • 20 Nov – Herbert’s Hole (multi terrain 10k, Chesham)
    Jim Miller
  • 26 Nov – Watford Autumn 10K
    Tracy Nuttall, Chris Culver
  • 28 Nov – Phoenix Firebird Marathon Series 4
    Mark Madges
  • 9 Dec – Lanzarote Half Marathon
    Andrew Baldwin, Lucy Richards, Martin Lawrence, Karen Lawrence
  • 9 Dec – Lanzarote Marathon
    Matthew Cleary
  • 10 Dec – MK Winter Half
    Caroline Jardine, Bruce Mehew, Mark O’Reilly, Elaine Wells, Angela Mulligan, Martin Palmieri
  • 17 Dec – Willen Hospice Santa Dash
    Nicky Hierons
  • 4 Mar – London Big Half
    Andrew Baldwin
  • 11 Mar – Barcelona Marathon
    Jennifer Wallis, Rujbinder Birring, Jim Nesbitt